PredictionGame
Tournaments this week




AO Maindraw Gents.......

ATP version of the WTA general tennis
Post Reply New Topic
rex
Commish
Commish
Posts: 3394
Joined: Jun Sun 04, 2006 4:25 pm

AO Maindraw Gents.......

Post by rex » Jan Thu 16, 2020 11:41 am

Rafael Nadal (1) (ESP) vs Hugo Dellien (BOL)
Federico Delbonis (ARG) vs Joao Sousa (PRT)
Q: C. Eubanks (USA) vs Q: P. Gojowczyk (GER)
Q: J. Kovalik vs Pablo Carreno Busta (27) (ESP)

Nick Kyrgios (23) (AUS) vs Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)
Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs Gilles Simon (FRA)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) vs Mikael Ymer (SWE)
Q: M. Martinez vs Karen Khachanov (16) (RUS)

Gael Monfils (10) (FRA) vs Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
James Duckworth (AUS) vs Aljaz Bedene (SLO)
Q: Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs Felix Auger Aliassime (20) (CAN)

Taylor Harry Fritz (29) (USA) vs Q: T. Griekspoor
Q: I. Ivashka vs Kevin Anderson (RSA)
Alex Bolt (WC) (AUS) vs Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs Dominic Thiem (5) (AUT)


Daniil Medvedev (4) (RUS) vs Frances Tiafoe (USA)
Dominik Koepfer (GER) vs Q: P. Martinez (ESP)
Hugo Gaston (WC) (FRA) vs Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP)
Alexei Popyrin (AUS) vs Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (28) (FRA)

John Isner (19) (USA) vs Thiago Moura Monteiro (BRA)
Q: A. Tabilo vs Q: D. Galan
Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) vs Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Damir Dzumhur (BIH) vs Stan Wawrinka (15) (SUI)

David Goffin (11) (BEL) vs Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) vs Cameron Norrie (GBR)
Yuichi Sugita (JPN) vs Q: E. Benchetrit
Christopher O'Connell (WC) (AUS) vs Andrey Rublev (17) (RUS)

Nikoloz Basilashvili (26) (GEO) vs Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)
Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs Q: E. Donskoy
Casper Ruud (NOR) vs Egor Gerasimov (BLR)
Marco Cecchinato (ITA) vs Alexander Zverev (7) (GER)

Bottom Half

Matteo Berrettini (8) (ITA) vs Andrew Harris (WC) (AUS)
Tennys Sandgren (USA) vs Q: M. Trungelliti
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) vs Richard Berankis (LTU)
Sam Querrey (USA) vs Borna Coric (25) (CRO)

Guido Pella (22) (ARG) vs John-Patrick Smith (WC) (AUS)
Q: M. Safwat vs Gregoire Barrere (FRA)
Jordan Thompson (AUS) vs Alexander Bublik (RUS)
Reilly Opelka (USA) vs Fabio Fognini (12) (ITA)

Denis Shapovalov (13) (CAN) vs Marton Fucsovics (HUN)
Jannik Sinner (ITA) vs Q: M. Purcell (GBR)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs Tommy Paul (USA)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) vs Grigor Dimitrov (18) (BUL)

Hubert Hurkacz (31) (POL) vs Q: D. Novak
John Millman (AUS) vs Ugo Humbert (FRA)
Q: Q. Halys vs Filip Krajinovic (SRB)
Steve Johnson (USA) vs Roger Federer (3) (SUI)


Stefanos Tsitsipas (6) (GRC) vs Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs Marcos Giron (USA)
Christian Garin (CHL) vs Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
Radu Albot (MDA) vs Milos Raonic (32) (CAN)

Benoit Paire (21) (FRA) vs Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
Marin Cilic (CRO) vs Corentin Moutet (FRA)
Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs Michael Mmoh (WC) (USA)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) vs Roberto Bautista Agut (9) (ESP)

Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (14) (ARG) vs Lloyd Harris (RSA)
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP) vs Qualifier
Marc Polmans (WC) () vs Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
Kyle Edmund (GBR) vs Dusan Lajovic (24) (SRB)

Daniel Evans (30) (GBR) vs Mackenzie McDonald (USA)
Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) vs Laslo Djere (SRB)
Tatsuma Ito (WC) (JPN) vs Q: P. Gunneswaran
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) vs Novak Djokovic (2) (SRB)

User avatar
djmm1962
Accomplished
Accomplished
Posts: 2474
Joined: Jan Sun 25, 2009 3:36 pm

Re: AO Maindraw Gents.......

Post by djmm1962 » Jan Thu 16, 2020 12:44 pm

** rolls eyes **

Post Reply