PGame results wk6 and events …    by CrossCourtBH 14 Feb 2019, 22:24
OSAKA Dumps Sascha As Coach    by Grossefavou… 14 Feb 2019, 20:16
Maria’s Big D begins...    by djmm1962 14 Feb 2019, 17:30
Prem Doha    by Graveller 13 Feb 2019, 16:06
PGame results wk7 and events …    by Graveller 12 Feb 2019, 10:47
MONFILS, Svitolina Dating    by Grossefavou… 12 Feb 2019, 1:38
   New Haven is no more.......    by Graveller 6 Feb 2019, 13:09
USTA Refused Osaka    by PeterSkan 1 Feb 2019, 19:30
PGames - wk 5    by Graveller 31 Jan 2019, 12:49
Kamau Murray now coaching Mon…    by BJM123 31 Jan 2019, 4:49
OSAKA AND KVITOVA TO PLAY FOR…    by CrossCourtBH 27 Jan 2019, 21:09
AO Skan    by PeterSkan 27 Jan 2019, 15:26
  

AO Tuesday, Day 2 OOP.......

All Tennis, All the Time
Post Reply
rex
Commish
Commish
Posts: 3051
Joined: Jun Sun 04, 2006 4:25 pm

AO Tuesday, Day 2 OOP.......

Post by rex » Jan Sat 12, 2019 2:13 pm

TUESDAY 15 JANUARY 2019

Rod Laver Arena From 11:00am AEDT

D. Aiava (WC) versus M. Keys (17)
T. Maria versus S. Williams (16)
A. Zverev (4) versus A. Bedene

Night session From 7:00pm AEDT

Your time 3:00am EST USA
N. Djokovic (1) versus M. Krueger (Q)
N. Osaka (4) versus M. Linette

Margaret Court Arena From 11:00am AEDT

K. Majchrzak (Q) versus K. Nishikori (8)
T. Zidansek versus D. Gavrilova
V. Williams versus M. Buzarnescu (25)

Night session From 7:00pm AEDT

S. Halep (1) versus K. Kanepi
B. Paire versus D. Thiem (7)

Melbourne Arena From 11:00am AEDT

K. Muchova (Q) versus Ka. Pliskova (7)
B. Coric (11) versus S. Darcis
L. Siegemund versus V. Azarenka
S. Stosur versus D. Yastremska

Not before 7:00pm AEDT

N. Kyrgios versus M. Raonic (16)

1573 Arena From 11:00am AEDT

F. Fognini (12) versus J. Munar
E. Bouchard versus S. Peng (WC)
P. Andujar versus D. Shapovalov (25)
V. Golubic (Q) versus E. Svitolina (6)

Court 3 From 11:00am AEDT

J. Konta versus A. Tomljanovic
S. Zheng versus G. Muguruza (18)
T. Daniel versus T. Kokkinakis (Q)
S. Wawrinka versus E. Gulbis

Court 5 From 11:00am AEDT

I. Ivashka versus M. Jaziri
N. Vikhlyantseva (Q) versus V. Lepchenko (Q)
F. Krajinovic versus M. Cecchinato (17)

Court 7 From 11:00am AEDT

E. Mertens (12) versus A. Schmiedlova
A. Bolt (WC) versus J. Sock (WC)
C. Giorgi (27) versus D. Jakupovic
J. Tsonga (WC) versus M. Klizan

Court 8 From 11:00am AEDT

Q. Wang (21) versus F. Ferro
H. Chung (24) versus B. Klahn
P. Kohlschreiber (32) versus Z. Li (WC)
D. Cibulkova (26) versus S. Zhang

Court 10 From 11:00am AEDT

P. Parmentier versus A. Potapova
L. Vanni (Q) versus P. Carreno Busta (23)
J. Chardy versus U. Humbert

Court 12 From 11:00am AEDT

Z. Diyas versus A. Krunic
L. Djere versus E. Donskoy
M. Granollers versus M. Copil
S. Kenin versus V. Kudermetova (Q)

Court 13 From 11:00am AEDT

A. Ramos-Vinolas versus M. Fucsovics
D. Kasatkina (10) versus T. Bacsinszky
S. Voegele versus S. Hsieh (28)
A. Popyrin (WC) versus M. Zverev

Court 14 From 11:00am AEDT

L. Harris (Q) versus D. Medvedev (15)
B. Fratangelo (Q) versus G. Simon (29)
C. Suárez Navarro (23) versus C. Burel (WC)
Kr. Pliskova versus A. Blinkova

Court 15 From 11:00am AEDT

N. Jarry versus L. Mayer
B. Andreescu (Q) versus W. Osuigwe (WC)
L. Zhu (Q) versus M. Gasparyan
M. Marterer versus G. Sakharov (Q)

Court 19 From 11:00am AEDT

I. Karlovic versus H. Hurkacz
M. Brengle versus M. Doi (Q)
L. Pouille (28) versus M. Kukushkin
I. Swiatek (Q) versus A. Bogdan

Court 20 From 11:00am AEDT

S. Querrey versus P. Herbert
M. Barthel versus A. Sevastova (13)
D. Goffin (21) versus C. Garin
V. Kuzmova versus K. Kozlova

Court 22 From 11:00am AEDT

J. Vesely versus R. Harrison
G. Pella versus J. Sousa
A. Cornet versus L. Arruabarrena

rex
Commish
Commish
Posts: 3051
Joined: Jun Sun 04, 2006 4:25 pm

Re: AO Tuesday, Day 2 OOP.......

Post by rex » Jan Sat 12, 2019 2:38 pm

Imo, a better slate of matches than Day 1 with all of the matches on Laver more than decent. However, my viewing will be:

Destanee v Madison, then....
Serena v T. Maria
Venus v Buz'
Kuzmova v Kozlova on Ct. 20

Other matches of interest:

Naturally, Naomi's match with Linette. But, that's a 4 a.m. start. Hopefully, ESPN will archive this match and others as quickly as TC+, so that I can watch such match upon arising the next day at some point.

Stan the Man v Ernie G.
Mona v Sevastova
Simona v Kanepi.....a 2 a.m. match, a match I wanted to see....
Nick v Milos.....nothing but serves, tho'
Jo Willy v Klizan
16 year old Osuigwe v Andreescu, who just reached the Auckland final
Kasatkina v Timea B.
Siegemund v Vika

Post Reply