PredictionGame
Tournaments this week



AO Thursday, Day 4 OOP

All Tennis, All the Time
Post Reply New Topic
rex
Commish
Commish
Posts: 3062
Joined: Jun Sun 04, 2006 4:25 pm

AO Thursday, Day 4 OOP

Post by rex » Jan Wed 16, 2019 12:13 pm

THURSDAY 17 JANUARY 2019

Rod Laver Arena From 11:00am AEDT

V. Kuzmova versus E. Svitolina (6)
S. Wawrinka versus M. Raonic (16
S. Halep (1) versus S. Kenin

Night session From 7:00pm AEDT

E. Bouchard versus S. Williams (16)
N. Djokovic (1) versus J. Tsonga (WC)

Margaret Court Arena From 11:00am AEDT

I. Karlovic versus K. Nishikori (8)
N. Osaka (4) versus T. Zidansek
A. Cornet versus V. Williams

Night session From 7:00pm AEDT

A. Zverev (4) versus J. Chardy
Men's Singles 2nd Round
J. Konta versus G. Muguruza (18)

Melbourne Arena From 11:00am AEDT

M. Brengle versus Ka. Pliskova (7)
A. Potapova versus M. Keys (17)
H. Chung (24) versus P. Herbert
A. Popyrin (WC) versus D. Thiem (7)

1573 Arena From 11:00am AEDT

C. Giorgi (27) versus I. Swiatek (Q)
E. Mertens (12) versus M. Gasparyan
F. Fognini (12) versus L. Mayer
T. Daniel versus D. Shapovalov (25)

Court 3 From 11:00am AEDT

B. Andreescu (Q) versus A. Sevastova (13)
B. Coric (11) versus M. Fucsovics
A. Bolt (WC) versus G. Simon(29)
C. Suárez Navarro (23) versus D. Yastremska

Court 7 From 11:00am AEDT

J. Murray(3)/B. Soares (3) versus R. Jebavy/A. Molteni
S. Peng (16)/Z. Yang (16) versus V. Azarenka/A. Barty
D. Goffin (21) versus M. Copil
L. Hewitt (WC)/J. Smith (WC) versus M. Daniell/W. Koolhof

Court 8 From 11:00am AEDT

Q. Wang (21) versus A. Krunic
P. Kohlschreiber (32) versus J. Sousa
R. Harrison versus D. Medvedev (15)

Court 13 From 11:00am AEDT

L. Kumkhum (A)/E. Rodina (A) versus A. Bai (WC)/Z. Hives (WC)
I. Ivashka versus P. Carreno Busta (23)
L. Pouille (28) versus M. Marterer

Court 15 From 11:00am AEDT

J. Duckworth (WC)/J. Thompson (WC) versus K. Skupski/N. Skupski
Men's Doubles 1st Round
L. Siegemund versus S. Hsieh (28)
S. Zhang versus Kr. Pliskova

Court 20 From 11:00am AEDT

S. Cirstea/J. Ostapenko versus Y. Duan/V. Lapko
T. Bacsinszky versus N. Vikhlyantseva (Q)
E. Donskoy versus F. Krajinovic

Didn't list the docket for Cts. 5, 10, 12 & 19 for they solely lists doubles matches. Otherwise, I only listed doubles matches because they were sandwiched around singles.

The docket for Laver Arena is top-notch, as is the overall slate for the top-half of the ladies draw.

Post Reply